General Knowledge objective type Questions in Hindi (सामान्य ज्ञान )
1.राष्ट्रध्वज की लंबाई और चौड़ाई का अनुपात क्या है?
(A)2:1
(B)3:2
(C)4:3
(D)5:4
Ans: B
2.DVD का पूरा नाम क्या है?
(A)डिमांड व्हीडियो डिस्क (Demand Video Disc)
(B)डिजिटल व्होलेटिक डिस्क (Digital Volatile Disc)
(C)डिजिटल व्हायेबल डिस्क (Digitally Viable Disc)
(D)डिजिटल व्हर्सटाइल डिस्क (Digital Versatile Disc)
Ans: D
3.संसार की सबसे लंबी नदी कौन सी है?
(A)मिसीसिपी
(B)नील
(C)अमेजान
(D)गंगा
Ans: B
4.हमारा राष्ट्रीय चिह्न कहाँ से लिया गया है?
(A)साँची के स्तूप से
(B)सिन्धुघाटी में मिले अवशेष से
(C)सारनाथ में स्थित अशोक स्तम्भ से
(D)गया स्थित बौद्धविहार से
Ans: C
5.यदि राष्ट्रपति अपना त्यागपत्र देना चाहें तो वे अपना त्यागपत्र किन्हें देंगे?
(A)प्रधानमन्त्री
(B)स्पीकर
(C)उपराष्ट्रपति
(D)भारत के प्रमुख न्यायमूर्ति
Ans: C
6.अकबर का मकबरा कहाँ पर स्थित है?
(A)आगरा
(B)सिकंदरा
(C)फतेहपुर सीकरी
(D)दिल्ली
Ans: B
7.ग्राण्ड ट्रंक सड़क की योजना किसने बनाई थी?
(A)चन्द्रगुप्त
(B)शेरशाह सूरी
(C)अकबर
(D)लॉर्ड कर्जन
Ans: B
8.”दलाल स्ट्रीट” कहाँ स्थित है?
(A)मुम्बई
(B)दिल्ली
(C)लंदन
(D)न्यूयार्क
Ans: A
9.नासिक में किस नदी के किनारे कुम्भ मेला लगता है?
(A)गंगा
(B)सतलज
(C)महानदी
(D)गोदावरी
Ans: D
10.छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य की राजधानी क्या है?
(A)राँची
(B)भोपाल
(C)रायपुर
(D)देहरादून
Ans: C
11.”जवाहर सागर” बाँध किस नदी पर स्थित है?
(A)कृष्णा
(B)चम्बल
(C)बेतवा
(D)सतलज
Ans: B
12.भारत का कौन सा राज्य “चीनी का कटोरा” के नाम से जाना जाता है?
(A)उत्तरांचल
(B)उत्तर प्रदेश
(C)हिमाचल प्रदेश
(D)बिहार
Ans: B
13.भारत का सबसे बड़ा बन्दरगाह कौन सा है?
(A)मुम्बई
(B)कोलकाता
(C)विशाखापट्टनम
(D)कोच्चि
Ans: A
14.भौगोलिक दृष्टि से भारत की प्राचीनतम पर्वत श्रृंखला कौन सी है?
(A)हिमालय
(B)विन्ध्याचल
(C)अरावली
(D)सतपुड़ा
Ans: C
15.सिन्धु नदी का उदगम स्थल कहाँ है?
(A)डल झील
(B)मानसरोवर झील
(C)शेषनाग झील
(D)वुलर झील
Ans: B
16.निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस के अध्यक्ष कभी नहीं बने?
(A)गोपालकृष्ण गोखले
(B)सुभाषचन्द्र बोस
(C)बाल गंगाधर तिलक
(D)बदरुद्दीन तैयब जी
Ans: C
17.गांधी जी के “राजनैतिक गुरु” कौन थे?
(A)चितरंजन दास
(B)बाल गंगाधर तिलक
(C)रानाडे
(D)गोपालकृष्ण गोखले
Ans: D
18.भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस के प्रथम मुस्लिम अध्यक्ष कौन थे?
(A)बदरुद्दीन तैयब जी
(B)मौलाना अबुल कलाम आजाद
(C)एम.ए. अन्सारी
(D)रफी अहमद किदवई
Ans: A
19.राष्ट्रध्वज के अशोक चक्र में कितनी तीलियाँ होती हैं?
(A)20
(B)24
(C)28
(D)32
Ans: B
20.भारत रत्न पुरष्कार प्राप्त करने वाले प्रथम व्यक्ति कौन हैं?
(A)पं. जवाहर लाल नेहरु
(B)मोहनदास करमचंद गांधी
(C)चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी
(D)डॉक्टर सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन
Ans: D
(A)2:1
(B)3:2
(C)4:3
(D)5:4
Ans: B
2.DVD का पूरा नाम क्या है?
(A)डिमांड व्हीडियो डिस्क (Demand Video Disc)
(B)डिजिटल व्होलेटिक डिस्क (Digital Volatile Disc)
(C)डिजिटल व्हायेबल डिस्क (Digitally Viable Disc)
(D)डिजिटल व्हर्सटाइल डिस्क (Digital Versatile Disc)
Ans: D
3.संसार की सबसे लंबी नदी कौन सी है?
(A)मिसीसिपी
(B)नील
(C)अमेजान
(D)गंगा
Ans: B
4.हमारा राष्ट्रीय चिह्न कहाँ से लिया गया है?
(A)साँची के स्तूप से
(B)सिन्धुघाटी में मिले अवशेष से
(C)सारनाथ में स्थित अशोक स्तम्भ से
(D)गया स्थित बौद्धविहार से
Ans: C
5.यदि राष्ट्रपति अपना त्यागपत्र देना चाहें तो वे अपना त्यागपत्र किन्हें देंगे?
(A)प्रधानमन्त्री
(B)स्पीकर
(C)उपराष्ट्रपति
(D)भारत के प्रमुख न्यायमूर्ति
Ans: C
(A)आगरा
(B)सिकंदरा
(C)फतेहपुर सीकरी
(D)दिल्ली
Ans: B
7.ग्राण्ड ट्रंक सड़क की योजना किसने बनाई थी?
(A)चन्द्रगुप्त
(B)शेरशाह सूरी
(C)अकबर
(D)लॉर्ड कर्जन
Ans: B
8.”दलाल स्ट्रीट” कहाँ स्थित है?
(A)मुम्बई
(B)दिल्ली
(C)लंदन
(D)न्यूयार्क
Ans: A
9.नासिक में किस नदी के किनारे कुम्भ मेला लगता है?
(A)गंगा
(B)सतलज
(C)महानदी
(D)गोदावरी
Ans: D
10.छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य की राजधानी क्या है?
(A)राँची
(B)भोपाल
(C)रायपुर
(D)देहरादून
Ans: C
(A)कृष्णा
(B)चम्बल
(C)बेतवा
(D)सतलज
Ans: B
12.भारत का कौन सा राज्य “चीनी का कटोरा” के नाम से जाना जाता है?
(A)उत्तरांचल
(B)उत्तर प्रदेश
(C)हिमाचल प्रदेश
(D)बिहार
Ans: B
13.भारत का सबसे बड़ा बन्दरगाह कौन सा है?
(A)मुम्बई
(B)कोलकाता
(C)विशाखापट्टनम
(D)कोच्चि
Ans: A
14.भौगोलिक दृष्टि से भारत की प्राचीनतम पर्वत श्रृंखला कौन सी है?
(A)हिमालय
(B)विन्ध्याचल
(C)अरावली
(D)सतपुड़ा
Ans: C
15.सिन्धु नदी का उदगम स्थल कहाँ है?
(A)डल झील
(B)मानसरोवर झील
(C)शेषनाग झील
(D)वुलर झील
Ans: B
(A)गोपालकृष्ण गोखले
(B)सुभाषचन्द्र बोस
(C)बाल गंगाधर तिलक
(D)बदरुद्दीन तैयब जी
Ans: C
17.गांधी जी के “राजनैतिक गुरु” कौन थे?
(A)चितरंजन दास
(B)बाल गंगाधर तिलक
(C)रानाडे
(D)गोपालकृष्ण गोखले
Ans: D
18.भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस के प्रथम मुस्लिम अध्यक्ष कौन थे?
(A)बदरुद्दीन तैयब जी
(B)मौलाना अबुल कलाम आजाद
(C)एम.ए. अन्सारी
(D)रफी अहमद किदवई
Ans: A
19.राष्ट्रध्वज के अशोक चक्र में कितनी तीलियाँ होती हैं?
(A)20
(B)24
(C)28
(D)32
Ans: B
20.भारत रत्न पुरष्कार प्राप्त करने वाले प्रथम व्यक्ति कौन हैं?
(A)पं. जवाहर लाल नेहरु
(B)मोहनदास करमचंद गांधी
(C)चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी
(D)डॉक्टर सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन
Ans: D
nice... dear... thnx a lot..
ReplyDeletetop quetion tha
ReplyDeletegood quetion
ReplyDeletegood question and thanks
ReplyDeletegood question we help in exam
Deletequestion 20 answer c
ReplyDeleteits very nice..
ReplyDeleteso nice
ReplyDeleteTHANKS DEAR
ReplyDeletevery nice
ReplyDeleteExcellent brother carry on
ReplyDeletethexx ..most Question
ReplyDeletenice Question.....thexx
ReplyDeletenice question bro.
ReplyDeletenice gk
ReplyDeletegood gk..
ReplyDeletethnxxc
ReplyDeletefareen khan
ReplyDeletenice gk thankyou
thank you
ReplyDeleteIT IS GOOD THANK YOU ANIL KUMAR
DeleteI was very pleased to find this site. I wanted to thank you for this great read!! I definitely enjoying every little bit of it and I have you bookmarked to check out new stuff you post. Big thanks for the useful info
ReplyDeletehttp://winconfirm.com/category/general-knowledge-in-hindi/
VERY NICE
ReplyDeleteTHANK YOU
nyc
ReplyDeletethank youuuu so so sooooo muchhhhh......
ReplyDeletethank youuuu so so sooooo muchhhhh......
ReplyDeletethank youuuu so so sooooo muchhhhh......
ReplyDeleteFor GK in Hindi visit a better site http://sschelp.in/gk-in-hindi.html
ReplyDeletenice colletion
ReplyDeletedhanebad aap ko.
ReplyDeletedhanebad aap ko.
ReplyDeleteIt is very good to learn GK.
ReplyDeleteIt is very nice website to learn GK.
ReplyDeletevey nice for study visit for more question educationmasters.in
ReplyDeleteIt is very very good to learn GK.
ReplyDeleteMost important question
ReplyDeleteMost important question
ReplyDeleteअच्छा blog है। My blog name is www.gktaiyari.com
ReplyDeleteGood blog
ReplyDeleteMy blog Arvindbiru.blogpot.com
good
ReplyDeletethank you ...
ReplyDeleteLike on fb ideal quiz kharahana.
1. भारत में पहला डीजल इंजन बनाने का कारखाना कहां पर खोला गया। - सतारन (महाराष्ट्र) 1932 2. राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण रोजगार गारंटी स्कीम कब लागू की गई। - दो फरवरी 2006 3. आरबीआई ने एक हजार का नोट कितने वर्षो के अंतराल के बाद जारी किया। - 22 वर्ष 4. आरबीआई ने एक हजार का नोट दुबारा कब जारी किया। - 9 अक्टूबर 2000 5. भारत में सबसे अधिक विदेशी शाखाओं वाला देश है। - ए.एन.जैड ग्रिन्डलेज बैंक 6. विश्व की सबसे बड़ी स्वर्ण रिफायनरी कौनसी है। - रैड रिफायनरी लि. (दक्षिण अफ्रीका) 7. विश्व में खनिज तेल का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक देश कौनसा है। - संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका 8. राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण विकास संस्थान कहां पर स्थित है। - हैदराबाद 9. अमरीकी स्टॉक एक्सचेंज (नासदाक) में सूचीबद्ध होने वाली पहली भारतीय कंपनी है। - इन्फोसिस टेक्नोलॉजी 10. नाबार्ड की स्थापना किस पंचवर्षीय योजना के दौरान की गई थी। - छठवीं पंचवर्षीय योजना
दोस्तों आज मै आप सबको एक ऐसी साईट बता रहा हूँ कि आप सबकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की 90% समस्या हल हो सकती है और आप को हर महीने 1 जीबी DATA PACK भी मिलेगा | साईट पर महीने में चार बार SKILL TEST होता है यह TEST आप को अपने mobile phone में ही देना होगा जिस TOPIC पर exam होगा उसकी जानकारी आप को एक सप्ताह पहले ही आप को SMS /EMAIL द्वारा दे दिया जायेगा | VISIT -http://www.freeonlineexam.in/
Deleteआप onlinefreeexam@gmail.comपरमेल कर के support team से मदत ले सकते हैं
GOOO QUESTION
ReplyDeleteSir hme pdf me questions chahiye
ReplyDeletegood question
ReplyDeleteGood
ReplyDeleteGood
ReplyDeleteThankx...
ReplyDeletethanks a lot
ReplyDeleteGood questions
ReplyDeletebahut ache question hai thanks all of you and this is website
ReplyDeleteverry thankssss
ReplyDeleteMaza aa gaya
ReplyDeleteGood questions
ReplyDeletenice question
ReplyDeletegood qustion
ReplyDeletecurrent affairs in Hindi
ReplyDeleteIshwarkag.blogspot.com
Good Gk for All Exam very nice and Useful.. Thanks for Update
ReplyDeleteGood Gk for All Exam very nice and Useful.. Thanks for Update
ReplyDeleteNice line
ReplyDeleteGgghhh
ReplyDeletenice question
ReplyDeleteVery good integrated with pics. Padkar accha laga. Also know about egrass
ReplyDeleteNice
ReplyDeleteverryyy verryyy nice gk thanks dear
ReplyDeletevery very nice to all qus.bank ...thinking good
ReplyDeleteDevendra singh Raje
ReplyDeletebdhruwji@gmail.com
ReplyDelete
ReplyDeleteStudy materials for history and abbreviations
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qMJdnR9Tkao
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aL1dsjqF-6k
Great Job..and most amazing ..thanks for sharing information.. please post Indian Railway question list here..
ReplyDeleteBest question &best answer Thank you
ReplyDeleteदोस्तों आज मै आप सबको एक ऐसी साईट बता रहा हूँ कि आप सबकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की 90% समस्या हल हो सकती है और आप को हर महीने 1 जीबी DATA PACK भी मिलेगा | साईट पर महीने में चार बार SKILL TEST होता है यह TEST आप को अपने mobile phone में ही देना होगा जिस TOPIC पर exam होगा उसकी जानकारी आप को एक सप्ताह पहले ही आप को SMS /EMAIL द्वारा दे दिया जायेगा | VISIT -http://www.freeonlineexam.in/
ReplyDeleteआप onlinefreeexam@gmail.comपरमेल कर के support team से मदत ले सकते हैं
दोस्तों आज मै आप सबको एक ऐसी साईट बता रहा हूँ कि आप सबकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की 90% समस्या हल हो सकती है और आप को हर महीने 1 जीबी DATA PACK भी मिलेगा | साईट पर महीने में चार बार SKILL TEST होता है यह TEST आप को अपने mobile phone में ही देना होगा जिस TOPIC पर exam होगा उसकी जानकारी आप को एक सप्ताह पहले ही आप को SMS /EMAIL द्वारा दे दिया जायेगा | VISIT -http://www.freeonlineexam.in/
ReplyDeleteआप onlinefreeexam@gmail.comपरमेल कर के support team से मदत ले सकते हैं
Visit my website www.jasknowledge.blogspot.com
ReplyDelete20.भारत रत्न पुरष्कार प्राप्त करने वाले प्रथम व्यक्ति कौन हैं?
ReplyDelete(A)पं. जवाहर लाल नेहरु
(B)मोहनदास करमचंद गांधी
(C)चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी
(D)डॉक्टर सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन
d
Delete(D)डॉक्टर सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन
ReplyDeleteI like what you guys are up too. Such clever
ReplyDeletework and coverage! Keep up the good works guys I've
you guys to my personal blogroll.
The place you go is a matter of personal desire.
ReplyDeleteHello! I could have sworn I've been to this web site before but after browsing through many of the articles
ReplyDeleteI realized it's new to me. Anyhow, I'm certainly pleased I
came across it and I'll be book-marking it and checking back regularly!
Please let me know if you're looking for a author for your site.
ReplyDeleteYou have some really great posts and I believe I would be a good asset.
If you ever want to take some of the load off, I'd really like to write some content for your
blog inn exchange for a link back to mine. Please shoot mee an email if interested.
Thanks!
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
ReplyDeletescroll down to where it says HKEY_CURRENT_USER and expand it by pressing the
ReplyDeleteplus sign alongside it. Purchasing the best everything in one PC guarantees that it's practical and attractive.
The dll error arises as a result of the dll file failing to communicate
a selected command that can enable a selected program to open.
Very rapidly this web site will be famous amid all blogging users, due to it's pleasant posts
ReplyDeleteYou could certainly see your skills within the article you write.
ReplyDeleteThe sector hopes for even more passionate writers like you who are not
afraid to say how they believe. At all times go after your heart.
Pois bem, você isto no local certo!
ReplyDeleteI am really enjoying thhe theme/design of your weblog.
ReplyDeleteDo youu ever run into any internet browser compatibility
issues? A small number of my blog audience have complained about my
blog not operating correctly inn Explorer but looks great in Safari.
Do you have any tips to helpp fix this issue?
You will get to read my honest review about The Chan Do Internet Success System.
ReplyDeleteIn this article I want to speak about something that has personally brought lots of money into my pocket in the years.
The conversation from your customer support employee along with a customer have
to be in a very clean way.
Excellednt blog you have here.. It's hard to fiknd quality writing lik yyours nowadays.
ReplyDeleteI truly appreciate people like you! Take care!!
Hi there colleagues, its wonderful post on the topic of tutoringand entirely defined, keep it up all the
ReplyDeletetime.
I must thank you for the efforts you've put in writing this blog.
ReplyDeleteI am hoping to check out the same high-grade
blog posts by you in the future as well. In fact, your
creative writing abilities has encouraged me to
get my own site now ;)
Have you ever considered creating an e-book or guest authoring on other sites?
ReplyDeleteI have a blog based upon on the same topics you discuss and would love to have you share some stories/information. I
know my audience would enjoy your work. If you are even remotely interested,
feel free to send me an email.
Hey there just wanted to give you a quick heads up and let you know a few of the
ReplyDeletepictures aren't loading correctly. I'm not sure
why but I think its a linking issue. I've tried it in two different internet browsers and
both show the same results.
Here is my page: cach thiet ke profile cong ty
I blog frequently and I truly thank you for your content.
ReplyDeleteThis article has truly peaked my interest. I will take a note of your website and keep checking for new
information about once per week. I opted in for your Feed too.
I am genuinely happy to read this weblog posts which includes lots of helpful data, thanks for providing these kinds
ReplyDeleteof data.
If you are going for best contents like I do, simply pay a visit this
ReplyDeleteweb page everyday for the reason that it offers feature contents, thanks
This post is invaluable. How can I find out more?
ReplyDeleteYour method of describing everything in this piece of writing
ReplyDeleteis truly pleasant, all be capable of effortlessly
be aware of it, Thanks a lot.
Waar de motor zit, bepaalt mee hoe de fiets rijdt.
ReplyDeleteIf you are sexually energetic, you would be at risk.
ReplyDeleteIAS, IPS. IFS भारत की सबसे कठिन परीक्षाओं में से एक हैं। हर साल लाखों कैंडिडेट्स IAS की तैयारी करते हैं, लेकिन इनमें से चुनिंदा ही एग्जाम क्रेक कर पाते हैं। यूपीएससी हर साल इस परीक्षा को आयोजित करता है।
ReplyDeletehttps://goo.gl/fzMQTk
http://gkdiary.com
#GKDiary #GKwaliDiary #GKDiaryIAS
Thank you for the good writeup. It in fact was a amusement account
ReplyDeleteit. Look advanced to far added agreeable from you!
However, how can we communicate?
The clinics do not provide reimbursement for parking.
ReplyDeleteStart getting examined once you're sexually lively.
ReplyDeleteHi there! I know this is kinda off topic however I'd figured I'd ask.
ReplyDeleteWould you be interested in trading links or maybe guest writing a blog
article or vice-versa? My blog goes over a lot of the same subjects as yours and I feel we could
greatly benefit from each other. If you happen to be interested feel free to shoot me an e-mail.
I look forward to hearing from you! Superb blog by the
way!
Inspiring quest there. What happened after? Good luck!
ReplyDeleteVisit to order your testing equipment at the moment.
ReplyDeleteMany people don't have any signs throughout an infection.
ReplyDeleteThankѕ to my father who informed me on tһe topic of this
ReplyDeletewebpage, this website is reallү amazing.
I lovеɗ as mucfh as you'll receive carried out riɡht here.
ReplyDeleteThe ѕketcһ is attractіve, your authoreԁ material stylish.
nonethelеss, yⲟu command get got an impatience оver that you wisһ be delivering the following.
unwell unquestionably come more fⲟrmerly again since eҳactly
tһe same neaгly veгy often inside cаsе yoᥙ shield this hіke.
That iss very attention-gгabbing, You are an excessiνely skiⅼled blogger.
ReplyDeleteI've joined your feed andd stay up for in the hunt for extra of yoսr fantastic post.
Ꭺⅼso, I havbe shɑreԀ your website in my social networks
I visіted multiple ԝeb pages except the aјdio quality for audio songs existing at this web page is genuinely excellent.
ReplyDeleteSmall amounts of yohimbine can increase blood pressure.
ReplyDeleteBrainPlus IQ, España. Pastillas quemagrasas alli precio.
ReplyDelete
ReplyDeleteMy name is Leah Brown, I'm a happy woman today? I told myself that any loan lender that could change my life and that of my family after having been scammed separately by these online loan lenders, I will refer to anyone who is looking for loan for them. It gave me and my family happiness, although at first I had a hard time trusting him because of my experiences with past loan lenders, I needed a loan of $300,000.00 to start my life everywhere as single mother with 2 children, I met this honest and God fearing online loan lender Gain Credit Loan who helped me with a $300,000.00 loan, working with a loan company Good reputation. If you are in need of a loan and you are 100% sure of paying the loan please contact (gaincreditloan1@gmail.com)